BOI 2020BOI 2020BOI 2020 logo

Results

# Contestant Country colors mixture joker graph village viruses Score Medal
1Fredrik EkholmSweden10003910010025364Gold
2Sofiia MelnykUkraine670491005625297Gold
3Andriy KutsUkraine004910010043292Gold
4Jan StrzeszyńskiPoland901410010011234Gold
4Oleh NaverUkraine90391007511234Gold
6Roope SalmiFinland91025100120228Gold
7Marko TsengovEstonia100014100120226Silver
8Modestas GujisLithuania90141001000223Silver
9Lorenzo ContiGermany22039100370198Silver
10Herman LauensteinSweden4303959500191Silver
11Mykhailo PerekopskyiUkraine90391001225185Silver
12Dovydas VadišiusLithuania90141005011184Silver
12Mikołaj BulgePoland10001458120184Silver
14Loke GustafssonSweden13014100560183Silver
15Benedikt Vilji MagnússonIceland0025100560181Silver
16Henrik AaltoFinland90391001214174Silver
17Marc StrufeGermany9049100120170Silver
18Tykhon HryshechkinUkraine9039100120160Bronze
19Piotr BlinowskiPoland4301401000157Bronze
20Markus MathiasenDenmark10002501211148Bronze
20Oliver TennisbergEstonia22014100120148Bronze
22Aldas LenkšasLithuania9039581225143Bronze
23Bumjun KimGermany903907511134Bronze
24Gustav KalanderSweden13039581211133Bronze
25Antoni DługoszPoland9039531211124Bronze
26Rokas UrbonasLithuania003934500123Bronze
27Artem FomiukUkraine1303958120122Bronze
28Andres AlumetsEstonia903917560121Bronze
29Matīss KristiņšLatvia A903958120118Bronze
30Jakub KądziołkaPoland000100011111Bronze
31Juho RöysköFinland9014581211104Bronze
32Andreas AlbergNorway00058440102Bronze
33Christian BertramDenmark220146400100
33Dzintars KlušsLatvia A00010000100
35Kārlis ŠustersLatvia A90145812093
35Nikolaus KnopGermany90145812093
37Thor EriksenDenmark22014056092
38William MeylingDenmark220390121184
39Unto KarilaFinland901434121180
40Jegors BaļzinsLatvia A9014056079
41Alexander SkovsendeDenmark0025050075
42Christoffer TryggestadNorway670000067
43Jaagup TammeEstonia9039512065
43Sandra SiliņaLatvia A900056065
45Luis BahnersGermany9039012060
Valters KalniņšLatvia B9039012060
Lūkass Teofils ValcisLatvia B900050059
Ansis Gustavs AndersonsLatvia B000580058
46Siim PenderEstonia000050050
47Airidas LeonavičiusLithuania22000121145
48Mathias PresthagenNorway1300031044
49Daniil VainoEstonia430000043
49Magnus HegdahlNorway900340043
49Niklas SandénSweden900340043
52Giovanni GaioIceland9014012035
52Jakob Alwall LundbergSweden9014012035
54Per Magnus SkullerudLithuania901450028
55Valtteri AurelaFinland906012027
56Artis VijupsLatvia A900512026
56Yasmine BriefsGermany900512026
58Pauli KauroFinland900012021
59Paweł PilarskiPoland001450019
Andrejs ŠohinsLatvia B90006015
Raivis AttekaLatvia B000012012
60Herman BrunborgNorway9000009
60Jacob JespersenDenmark9000009
62Jonas HoleNorway0060006
Kristofers BarkānsLatvia B0000606
63Elvar Árni BjarnasonIceland0000000
63Jón BenediktssonIceland0000000

The official number of contestants is 65, as one contestant was unable to participate in the competition